Menu

Baldwin PF838 (Cartridge) Fuel Filter

Microlite Fuel Element

Availability: In Stock
item with Free Delivery

£8.62 Price incl. VAT: £10.34

Call to order this product. 01608 651874.

Compare

Description

Descriptions: Fuel Element
Fits: Carrier-Transicold Refrigeration Units; David Brown, International, Massey Ferguson, Oliver Equipment; Perkins, Rolls-Royce Engines
Replaces: Carrier-Transicold 11649; David Brown 62594; International 844644-R91; Massey Ferguson 1021351-M1; Perkins 33425
O.D.: 3 5/16 (84.1)
I.D.: 5/8 (15.9) & 13/16 (20.6)
Length: 2 3/4 (69.9)
F. Gskt.: G153
O. Ring: [2] Included
UPC: 791440009172

APPLICATIONS

AJAX Marine Engines Achilles Achilles
AJAX Marine Engines Amazon Amazon
AJAX Marine Engines Argosy Argosy
AJAX Marine Engines Aries Aries
AJAX Marine Engines Atlanta Atlanta
BOLINDER-MUNKTELL Tractors BM230 Victor BM230 Victor
BOLINDER-MUNKTELL Tractors BM24/25 BM24/25
BRAUD Harvesters 2080 2080 w/Perkins Eng.
BRAUD Harvesters 258 258 w/Perkins Eng.
BRAUD Harvesters 2580 2580 (405/4-405/6) w/Perkins Eng.
BRAUD Harvesters 405 405 w/Perkins, Alsthom KW51 Engs.
BRISTOL Compressors 188 188 w/Perkins P6 Diesel Eng.
BRITISH LEYLAND Industrial Engines 600; 650; 680; 800X; 850; 944 Hippo 600, 650, 680, 800X, 850, 944 Hippo
BRITISH LEYLAND Marine Engines Commander Diesel Commander Diesel (2.2L)
BRITISH LEYLAND Marine Engines Commodore Diesel Commodore Diesel (3.4L)
CASE Tractors 850 850 Implematic
CASE Tractors 950 Implematic 950 Implematic
DAVID BROWN Tractors 50D; 50TD; 501TD 50D, 50TD, 501TD
DAVID BROWN Tractors 880 880
DAVID BROWN Tractors 900; 900 Linedrive 900, 900 Linedrive w/Gas Eng.
DAVID BROWN Tractors 950 950
DAVID BROWN Tractors 990 Linedrive 990 Linedrive
FODEN Marine Engines FD12 FD12
FODEN Marine Engines FD4; FD6 FD4, FD6
FOWLER Tractors Challenger 3; Challenger 4 Challenger 3 & 4 w/Meadows Eng.
HANOMAG Construction Equipment SC SC w/Perkins 4.108 Eng.
HYSTER Lift Trucks, Etc. S40CPD S40CPD w/Perkins Diesel Eng.
IHC Crawler Tractors TD5; TD5B TD5, TD5B
IHC Engines, Power Units BD144 BD144
IHC Engines, Power Units BD264 BD264 Diesel Eng.
IHC Engines, Power Units UD144A UD144A
IHC Wheel Tractors B250 B250 (UK Built)
IHC Wheel Tractors B275 Diesel; 276 275, B275, 276 w/BD144 Diesel Eng. (UK Built)
IHC Wheel Tractors B450 B450 Diesel w/BD264 Eng.
JCB (J.C. BAMFORD) Loaders 1750 1750 w/Leyland Eng.
KELVIN (English Electric Diesel, Ltd.) J3 J3
LISTER BLACKSTONE Marine Engines TS3MGR TS3MGR
MASSEY FERGUSON Industrial Equipment MF55 Loader MF55 Loader w/Perkins V8.510 Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Industrial Equipment MF65 MF65 w/Diesel Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors 2675 2675 w/Perkins 6.354 Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors 2705 2705 w/Perkins 6.354 Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors FE35 FE35 w/4 Cyl. Diesel Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors FE35; FE35X FE35, FE35X w/3 Cyl. Diesel Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors FE35D; MF35D; TO35D FE35D, MF35D, TO35D w/23 Std. Diesel Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors FE65 FE65 w/Perkins A4.192 Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors MF50D MF50D w/Perkins Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors MF65D MF65D w/Perkins Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors MF85; MF88 MF85, MF88 w/Diesel Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors TEF20 TEF20 w/4 Cyl. Diesel Eng.
MASSEY FERGUSON Wheel Tractors TO35 TO35 w/Diesel Eng.
MEADOWS Industrial Engines 4DC330 4DC330
MEADOWS Industrial Engines 4ECA; 4ELAV 4ECA, 4ELAV
MEADOWS Industrial Engines 4HDC330 4HDC330
MEADOWS Industrial Engines 6HDC500; 6DC630; 6DCS630; 6DC700 6HDC500, 6DC630, 6DCS630, 6DC700
OLIVER Tractors 40D4 40D4 w/Perkins P4 Eng.
OLIVER Tractors 44PD 44PD w/Perkins P4 Eng.
OLIVER Tractors 500; 500D 500, 500D
OLIVER Tractors 560 560
PERKINS Engines 4.192; 4A.192; P4.192; P4.192Y 4.192, 4A.192, P4.192, P4.192Y
PERKINS Engines 4.203; 4A.203; AD4.203; D4.203; P4.203 4.203, 4A.203, AD4.203, D4.203, P4.203
PERKINS Engines 4.99; 4A.99 4.99, 4A.99
PERKINS Engines 6.305; C6.305 6.305, C6.305
PERKINS Engines 6.354; 6.354M; A6.354; H6.354; H6.354M; HT6.354; HT6.354M; T6.354; T6.354M 6.354, 6.354M, A6.354, H6.354, H6.354M, HT6.354, HT6.354M, T6.354, T6.354M
PERKINS Engines F3.152; P3.152 F3.152, P3.152
PERKINS Engines L4; L4M L4, L4M
PERKINS Engines P3 P3
PERKINS Engines P3.144 P3.144
PERKINS Engines P4 P4
PERKINS Engines P6; R6; S6 P6, R6, S6
PERKINS Engines V8.510 V8.510
RENAULT Tractors D30 D30
RENAULT Tractors N71 N71
RENAULT Tractors R7051 R7051
RENAULT Tractors Super 108 Super 108 w/Perkins L4 Eng.
ROLLS-ROYCE Diesel Engines C Range C Range
ROLLS-ROYCE Diesel Engines Series C4; CG Series C4, CG
ROLLS-ROYCE Diesel Engines Series C8 Series C8
RUSTON DIESELS Industrial, Marine Engines 2YDA; 2YWA 2YDA, 2YWA
RUSTON DIESELS Industrial, Marine Engines 3YDA; 3YWA 3YDA, 3YWA
RUSTON DIESELS Industrial, Marine Engines 4YDA; 4YWA 4YDA, 4YWA
RUSTON DIESELS Industrial, Marine Engines 6YDA; 6YWA 6YDA, 6YWA
SAME Tractors 17DA 17DA
VICKERS ARMSTRONG Tractors VR180 VR180 w/Rolls-Royce Diesel Eng.
VOLVO-PENTA Marine Diesel Engines MD47A MD47A
VOLVO-PENTA Marine Diesel Engines MD67A; MD67B MD67A, MD67B
WESTERBEKE Marine Engines Pilot 10; Pilot 20 Pilot 10, Pilot 20
A.E.C. Trucks 148 Dumptruck HDK; 4LA AVT.1100/148 Dump Truck HDK, 4LA
A.E.C. Trucks 312; 410; 470; 590; 690 Models w/312, 410, 470, 590, 690 Engs.
A.E.C. Trucks 7.7 Liter Diesel Models w/7.7L Diesel Eng.
BEDFORD Trucks J4; J5; J6 J4, J5, J6 w/Bedford 300, 330 Diesel Engs.
BEDFORD Trucks KD; KE; KF; KG; KDS KD, KDS, KE, KF, KG w/Bedford 300, 330 Diesel Engs.
CAN-CAR Trucks 0600 Models w/Leyland Diesel Eng; 0680 Models w/Leyland Diesel 600, 680 Engs.
CARRIER-TRANSICOLD Refrigeration Units Models with Perkins 4.99 Eng. Models w/Perkins 4.99 Eng.
CITROEN Trucks 23 23 w/Perkins 4.192, 4.203 Engs.
COMMER Trucks 1-1/2 Ton 1 1/2 Ton w/Rootes 2.6L Diesel Eng.
COMMER Trucks 3/4 Ton 3/4 Ton w/Perkins 4.99 Eng.
COMMER Trucks 4 Ton Forward Control; 5 Ton Forward Control; 6 Ton Forward Control 4, 5, 6 Ton Forward Control w/Perkins C305 Diesel Eng.
COMMER Trucks B Series 2-3 Ton; B Series 3-4 Ton; B Series 2 Ton; B Series 5 Ton; C Series 5-7 Ton; T Series 2-3 T B Series 2-3, 3-4, 2 and 5 Ton; C Series 5-7 Ton; T Series 2-3, 3-4, 5 Ton w/TS3 Diesel Eng.
COMMER Trucks Models Models w/Dorman Eng.
DAF Engines DS575 DS575
DAF Trucks 2000 2000
DAF Trucks 2600 2600 w/O680, P680 Engs.
DAF Trucks F1800 F1800 w/DS575 Eng.
DAF Trucks F1900 F1900 w/DS575 Eng.
DAF Trucks F2000; FA2000DH; F2005 F2000, FA2000DH, F2005
DAF Trucks F2200 F2200
DODGE Trucks PC500; PD500; L600; PC600; PD600 PC500, PD500, L600, PC600, PD600 w/Perkins 6.354 Diesel Eng.
KARRIER Trucks Bantam MK Bantam MK V w/4 Cyl. Diesel Eng.
KARRIER Trucks Gamecock Gamecock w/Perkins C305 Diesel Eng.
KARRIER Trucks Gamecock Gamecock w/Rootes 2.6L Eng.
LEYLAND Trucks 300; 350; 600; 650; 680; 800X; 850; 994 300, 350, 600, 650, 680, 800X, 850, 994
R.V.I. Trucks JL19 JL19 w/Fulger Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks JL20 JL20 w/Fulger Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks JL21 JL21 w/Fulger Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks JL23 JL23 w/Fulger Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks JL25 JL25 w/Fulger Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks JL28 JL28 w/Fulger Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks JL29 JL29 w/Fulger Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks SM8T SM8T
ROLLS-ROYCE Diesel Engines C Range C Range
ROLLS-ROYCE Diesel Engines C4 Series; CG Series C4, CG Series
ROLLS-ROYCE Diesel Engines C8 Series C8 Series
ROVER Trucks Land Rover Land Rover w/Diesel Eng.
SCANIA Buses B56; B66; B71; BF71; BF73 B56, B66, B71, BF71, BF73
SCANIA Engines D400; D420; D440; D441-446; D600; D631-646; D800 D400, D420, D440, D441-446, D600, D631-646, D800
SCANIA Engines D7 D7
SCANIA Trucks L51; L55; L56; LS56; L66 L51, L55, L56, LS56, L66
THORNYCROFT Trucks CR6; JR6; NR6; QR6; RTR6 CR6, JR6, NR6, QR6, RTR6 Engs.
THORNYCROFT Trucks Road Transport Road Transport
VOLVO Buses B615 B615 w/D67A Eng.
VOLVO Buses B715 B715 w/D67A Eng.
VOLVO North America Trucks TL385 TL385 w/D67 Eng.

OEM PART NUMBERS

BALDWIN PF838 
AC-DELCO ACD50
AC-DELCO TP1103
AEC-WHITLOCK 78784
AHLSTROM 73007
Alco MD065
ALLOMATIC 73007
AMERICAN-PARTS 496
AMERICAN-PARTS 95002
AMERICAN-PARTS 95114
AP AP124
AP APF124A
AP-LOCKHEED 574113
AP-LOCKHEED AP124
AP-LOCKHEED APF124A
AP-LOCKHEED FG113
AP-LOCKHEED LK124
AVELING-BARFORD 2131392
AVELING-BARFORD OD2672
BEDFORD 7115637
BIG-A 496
BIG-A 95114
BOLINDER-MUNKTELL 4078472
BOLINDER-MUNKTELL 7078472
BOSCH 1457429220
BOSCH 1457429224
BOSCH 9879993015
BOSCH FJSJ1FL4Z
BOSCH N9224
BOSCH PSJ6F1Z
BRAUD 33425
BRAUD 73007
BRISTOL 31938
BROWN-TRUCKS 62594
CARQUEST 86114
CARRIER-TRANSICOLD 11649
CASE 62594
CASE 704640R91
CASE 757401R91
CASE 844644R91

CASE 844664R91
CASE-IH 31938
CASE-IH 704640R91
CASE-IH 706640R91
CASE-IH 757072R91
CASE-IH 757401R91
CASE-IH 844644R91
CHAMBERLAIN 14261
CHAMPION 50F
CHAMPION L50F
CHRYSLER 31938
CHRYSLER 31944
CHRYSLER K23853
CHRYSLER K23863
CLAAS 31938
CLAAS 319380
CLARK 3883402
CLEAN MG020
CO-OP FF11838
COCKSHUTT MA154
COLES 161692
COOPERS AZF010
COOPERS G520
COUACH 48100018
COVENTRY-CLIMAX PJC257002
CROSLAND 145
CROSLAND 455
CYCLONE PM289
DAF 138364
DAVID-BROWN 62594
DECHENTREITER 31938
DELUXE 143
DELUXE WDX143
DIAMOND DC1441
DIEXA DXTC124A
DONALDSON P550838
DONALDSON P551168
DONALDSON P779284
DONIT 412101
DONIT 492101

DORMAN L11121
FERGUSON 1012006M1
FIAAM FA4023
FILGA FF124A
FILT G1005
FILTER-CONTROL-LTD FCL718
FINN-FILTER FFP501
FLEETGUARD FF145
FLEETRITE FFR8145
FODEN-TRUCKS OD2672
FORD 5011277
FORD A830X9155HA
Fram C11838PL
GARDNER RF16031A
GENERAL MOTORS 1531637
GENERAL MOTORS 25012807
GENERAL MOTORS 6435109
GENERAL MOTORS 7115637
GENERAL MOTORS 7961160
GENERAL MOTORS 7961161
GENERAL MOTORS 7984363
GENERAL-ELECTRIC L11121
GIESSE NH119
GONHER G11838
GONHER G11838M
GOULD P289
GRAINGER 4ZFY6
GREY-FRIARS 602P
GUD G520
GUIOT GC1838
HARMO P129
HASTINGS FF953
HENGST E75K
HYSTER 31938
HYSTER 31944
HYSTER 992248
HYSTER E992248
JURA SN145
KNECHT EK438
KNECHT EK4383
KNECHT KX20
KOHLER 250478
KRALINATOR F781
LANDINI 27436
LANDROVER 27436
LANDROVER 31938
LAUTRETTE ELCA5005
LAUTRETTE ELG5202
LEYLAND 10600391
LEYLAND 17H1835
LEYLAND 241479
LEYLAND 271479
LEYLAND 600391
LEYLAND 70191122
LEYLAND 78784
LEYLAND 7H1835
LEYLAND AAK526
LUBER-FINER L50F
LUCAS-CAV 711144
LUCAS-CAV 7111440
LUCAS-CAV BXF29
LUCAS-CAV F22
LUCAS-CAV F3
LUCAS-CAV F4
LUCAS-CAV F711144
M-FILTER MP402P
MAHLE EK438
MAHLE EK4383
MAHLE KX20
MANN P923/1
MANN P9231
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1012006
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1012006M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1012006M2
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1602191
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1602191M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1650195
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1650195M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1650196
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1650196M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1712184
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1712184M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1884736M91
MASSEY-FERGUSON 31938
MASSEY-FERGUSON 31944
MASSEY-FERGUSON 33425
MASSEY-FERGUSON 827038M91
MASTE D4
MICROPORE PM11838
MITSUBISHI K238863
MOBIL MTC124A
MOPAR L36
MOTAQUIP K22100
MOTAQUIP K23863
MOTORCRAFT EFG73
MOTORCRAFT FD130
MOTORCRAFT FL130
NAPA 3114
OLIVER 680508F
PBR AG1066
PBR AG1096
PERKINS 31938
PERKINS 31944
PERKINS 33425
PERRY PF143
POCLAIN S0050547
PURFLUX C124
PUROLATOR 574113
PUROLATOR MFF124A
PUROLATOR PED124
PUROLATOR PM4019
PUROLATOR PM4170
REGELTECHNIK 1222917
RENAULT 1222917
RENAULT 1225936
RENAULT 122593600
RENAULT 1225937
RENAULT 122593700
RENAULT 20854670900
RENAULT 3005121
RENAULT 3005821
RENAULT 541429
RENAULT 6005019590
RENAULT 7701200250
RENAULT 8540010
RENAULT 854001000
RENAULT 8546709
RENAULT 932014
ROLLS-ROYCE OD2672
ROLLS-ROYCE OD2673
ROOTES K23863
ROVER 17H1835
ROVER 271479
ROVER 78784
ROVER 7H1835
RUSTON-PAXMAN VPH7856
RUSTON-PAXMAN YE24016
RYCO R2005
RYCO R2005P
RYCO R221V
RYCO R2325P
RYCO Z180K
SAKURA FC5108
SAVARA 203710
SAVARA 920021
SAVARA 92002117
SAVARA SN021
SF-FILTER SK3829
SOPARIS CANP116
SOPARIS DFP116
STAY-READY SRP825
Talbot K23863
TECALEMIT FA203710
TECALEMIT FK9369
TECALEMIT FP9369
TECNOCAR N11838
TRANSICOLD 11649
TRUCKCARE 7206020
UFI 2436200
VAPORMATIC VPD6002
VOKES Y711144
VOLVO 4078472
VOLVO 7078472
VOLVO 7343881
VOLVO 78472
VOLVO 784728
VOLVO 78482
VOLVO 78492
WESTERN-TOOL P307
WGB S180CP
WHITE 680508F
WHITE MA154
WIPAC BE275
WIX 2029P
WIX 33114
WIX 533114
WIX CW1114MP
YALE & TOWNE 2999059

Online Filters supply quality product sourced from reputable distributors and manufacturers, we do not supply own branded products of unknown origin. Our initial source is Baldwin because of their Technical Information, Competitive Pricing, Quality, Service, Availability and 25 years’ worth of experience. If we are unable to supply a Baldwin filter then our other sourcing is from Fleetguard, Mann and Donaldson.

Back to top );
X