Menu

Baldwin PA2847 (Cartridge with Lid) Air Filter

Microlite Air Element with Lid

Availability: In Stock
item with Free Delivery

£34.06 Price incl. VAT: £40.87

Call to order this product. 01608 651874.

Compare

Description

Descriptions: Inner Air Element
Fits_Inside: PA2746
Replaces: Air Maze CD1830610-827
O.D.: 9 29/32 (251.6)
I.D.: 17/32 (13.5) & 8 1/16 (204.8)
Length: 28 1/4 (717.6)
F. Gskt.: [1] Included
UPC: 791440022355

Applications

ANTONIO CARRARO Tractors 1151.4 1151.4 w/MWM D226 Eng.
COMPAIR Compressors Zitair 250 Zitair 250 w/Deutz F4L912 Eng.
COMPAIR Compressors Zitair 250 Zitair 250 w/Perkins 4.248 Eng.
FAUN FRISCH Cranes KF130 KF130
FENDT Tractors Favorit 600LS; Favorit 610LS Favorit 600LS, Favorit 610LS w/MWM D226-6, D227-6 Engs.
FENDT Tractors Favorit 611LS; Favorit 611LSA Favorit 611LS, Favorit 611LSA w/MWM D226-6 Eng. (1/76-12/93)
FENDT Tractors Favorit 612LS; Favorit 612LSA Favorit 612LS, Favorit 612LSA w/MWM D226-6 Eng. (1/76-12/93)
FENDT Tractors Favorit 614LS; Favorit 614LSA; Favorit 615LS; Favorit 615LSA Favorit 614LS, Favorit 614LSA, Favorit 615LS, Favorit 615LSA w/MWM D226-6 Eng.
FENDT Tractors Favorit 614SL; Favorit 615S; Favorit 615SL Favorit 614SL, Favorit 615S, Favorit 615SL w/MWM D226-6 Eng.
HAMM Rollers 2520D; 2522DS 2520D, 2522DS w/Deutz BF6M1013E Eng.
HANOMAG Construction Equipment 600C 600C
HANOMAG Dozers K12D K12D
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 975; 975 H4 975, 975 H4 Combines (German Built)
IVECO Buses 200L Series 200L100, 200L120 w/Deutz F6L413 Eng.
IVECO Buses 230L Series; 230R Series 230L100, 230L120, 230R100 w/Deutz F6L413 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S120; S120 A; S130 S120, S120 A, S130 w/Henschel 524-6R1315-20K Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S150 S150 w/Henschel 524-6R1315-20K Eng.
M.A.N. Buses 535 535 w/D0836HM7H, D0836HM9U Engs.
M.A.N. Buses 640 640 w/D0836HM7H, D0836HM9U Engs.
M.A.N. Buses 750 750 w/D0836HM7H, D0836HM9U Engs.
M.A.N. Buses 750 750 w/D2146HM5U, D2146HM51U Engs.
M.A.N. Buses 760 760 w/D0836HM7H, D0836HM9U Engs.
M.A.N. Buses 890 890 w/D1246HM5U, D2146HM51U Engs.
M.A.N. Buses 9.135 9.135 w/D0836HM7H, D0836HM9U Engs.
MERCEDES-BENZ Latin America Buses O302 O302
MERCEDES-BENZ Latin America Buses O305 Series; O307 O305G, O305ST, O307 w/OM407H Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1013 1013 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1013 1013 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1013 1013 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1113 1113 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1113 1113 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1113 1113 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1213 1213 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1213 1213 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1213 1213 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1313 1313 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1313 1313 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1313 1313 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1317 1317 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1317 1317 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1317 1317 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1319 1319 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1319 1319 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1319 1319 w/OM360 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1413 1413 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1413 1413 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1413 1413 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1418 1418 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1418 1418 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1418 1418 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1424 1424 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1513 1513 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1513 1513 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1513 1513 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1517 1517 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1517 1517 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1517 1517 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1518 1518 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1518 1518 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1518 1518 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1519 1519 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1519 1519 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1519 1519 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1619 1619 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1619 1619 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1619 1619 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1619 1619 w/OM360 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1620 1620 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1620 1620 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1620 1620 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1621 1621 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1621 1621 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1621 1621 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1623 1623 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1623 1623 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1623 1623 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1624 1624 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1813 1813 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1813 1813 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1813 1813 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1819 1819 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1819 1819 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1819 1819 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1819 1819 w/OM360 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1921 1921 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1921 1921 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1921 1921 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1923 1923 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1923 1923 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1923 1923 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1924 1924 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2020 2020 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2020 2020 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2020 2020 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2023 2023 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2023 2023 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2023 2023 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2024 2024 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2219 2219 w/OM360 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2220 2220 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2220 2220 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2220 2220 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2223 2223 w/OM346 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2223 2223 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2223 2223 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2224 2224 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2623 2623 w/OM352 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2623 2623 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2624 2624 w/OM355 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 710 710 w/OM346, OM352 Engs.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 810 Truck; 811 Truck 810, 811 w/OM346, OM352 Engs.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 911 911 w/OM346, OM352 Engs.
VOLVO Buses B59 B59

OEM Part Numbers

AC-DELCO A1020C
AC-DELCO PC184
AIAS 31055
AIR REFINER ARM2300
alco MD482
AP-LOCKHEED AP3324
AP-LOCKHEED AP3324A
AP-LOCKHEED LK3324
BECKER 84040312
BECKER 840403120
BECKER 84040312000
BIG-A 94540
BOSCH 1457429965
BOSCH 1987430002
BOSCH 2A
BOSCH 9451160002
BOSCH S9965
CALSA E100266
CARQUEST 88540
CLEAN MA527
COOPERS AZA079
CROSLAND 9534
CROSLAND 9636
DAIMLER-BENZ 10941004
DEUTZ 2164588
DEUTZ 2164590
DEUTZ 2351325
DEUTZ 2352117
DEUTZ 2852117
DITEX FC107
DONALDSON P140184
DONALDSON P140188
DONALDSON P142140
DONALDSON P154120
DONALDSON P181087
DONALDSON P900100
DONALDSON P900108
EUROFILTER 89
FAMEL FR984

FAPOFIL APC171
FAUN-FRISCH 1470102
FAUN-FRISCH 1477102
FENDT F280200090020
FIAAM FL6415
FIAAM FLI6415
FIAT 2164588
FIAT 2164590
FIAT 2351325
FIAT 2352117
FIAT M02164590
FILT A2429
FILTER-CONTROL FCL219
FILTER-CONTROL FCL276
FILTER-CONTROL PX107
FINN-FILTER FFA10951
FINN-FILTER FFA820
FISPA FAC979
FLEETGUARD AF1602M
FLEETGUARD AF971
FLEETRITE AFR8971
FORD 5011324
FORD 5011555
FORD A830X9601AHA
FORD A830X9601CFA
Fram C4201
Fram CA4201
Fram CA7177
GENERAL MOTORS 25096176
GENERAL MOTORS 9059549
GENERAL MOTORS 9352481
GENERAL MOTORS 9974140
GIESSE AHI1037
GIF GA701
GPC FC107
GRAINGER 4XCY4
GREYFRIARS 289A
GUARDIAN G234400
GUD ADG517
GUIOT GA1084

HAMM 21229007
HAMM 364746
HANOMAG 195946205
HANOMAG 2872977M1
HASTINGS AF640
HEAVY-DUTY-AIR AM2300
HEAVY-DUTY-AIR HDAM2300
HENGST E279L
HIFI-FILTER SA11552
IRLEMP AF23440
IRLEMP AFI234402
IVECO 2164590
JOHN DEERE AZ23440
JOHN DEERE AZ23642
JOHN DEERE HDAM2300
KAESSBOHRER-PISTENBULLY 8319051043
KHD 2164588
KHD 2164590
KHD 2351325
KHD 2352117
KIENER 39055
KIRKALDIE KA119
KNECHT AG100
KNECHT LX229
KRALINATOR LA815
LAUTRETTE EL3088
LEYLAND ABU8527
LEYLAND ABU8528
LUBERFINER LAF1728
LUBERFINER LAF1736
M-FILTER MA6619
M.A.N. 4544059104
M.A.N. 81083016074
M.A.N. 81083106074
MAHLE AG100
MAHLE LX229
MANN C23440
MANN & HUMMEL C23440
MARSHALL-TRACTORS 195946205
MASSEY-FERGUSON 195946205
MASSEY-FERGUSON 195946215
MASSEY-FERGUSON 2872977
MASSEY-FERGUSON 2872977M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 2872997M1
MASTE IS117
MERCEDES-BENZ 10901004
MERCEDES-BENZ 10941004
MERCEDES-BENZ A0010941004
MIOFILTRE 20062
MONARK 30781965
MOTORCRAFT EFA314
MWM 605412970028
NAPA 6540
NELSON 84555N
NEW HOLLAND 45399053
NISSAN 195946205
Orenstein & Koppel 101150
Orenstein & Koppel 1499717
P.B.R. AI3300
PERKINS 195946205
PERMATIC FA3424
PIPERCROSS PX107
PURFLUX A601
PUROLATOR A67571
PUROLATOR LX229
PUROLATOR PM1571
RENAULT 6005019663
RIETSCHLE 730554
ROMAN R838
RYCO HDA5205
SAURER 4631072030
SAVARA 923469
SAVARA 92346917
SAVARA SA469
SCANIA 269733
SF-FILTER SL8493
SISU 1293400011
SOFILTRA 126440
SOFILTRA 12644000
SOPARIS FDA3141
TECNOCAR A705
TECNOCAR A725
TEHO IIM131
TRUCKCARE 7302620
UFI 2787700
VALTRA 807201325
VALTRA 807201325P
VOLVO 500858
WIX 46540
WIX A141
ZETTELMEYER 212290
ZETTELMEYER 2122900
ZETTELMEYER 21229007

Online Filters supply quality product sourced from reputable distributors and manufacturers, we do not supply own branded products of unknown origin. Our initial source is Baldwin because of their Technical Information, Competitive Pricing, Quality, Service, Availability and 25 years’ worth of experience. If we are unable to supply a Baldwin filter then our other sourcing is from Fleetguard, Mann and Donaldson.

Back to top );
X