Menu

Baldwin P242 (Cartridge Spring) Oil Filter

Microlite Full-Flow Lube Element

Availability: In Stock
item with Free Delivery

£5.91 Price incl. VAT: £7.09

Call to order this product. 01608 651874.

Compare

Description

Descriptions: Full-Flow Lube Element
Contains: Reinforced Centertube
Fits: Mercedes-Benz Engines, Equipment
Replaces: Mercedes-Benz 4011800009
O.D.: 4 25/32 (121.4)
I.D.: 17/32 (13.5) & 2 5/32 (54.8)
Length: 7 13/32 (188.1)
F. Gskt.: [3] Washers
O. Ring: [1] Included
Spring: [1] Attached
UPC: 791440003033

Applications

CLAAS Combines Commandor 114CS; Dominator 114CS Commandor 114CS, Dominator 114CS w/Mercedes-Benz OM421 Eng.
CLAAS Combines Commandor 115CS; Dominator 115CS; Commandor 116CS; Dominator 116CS Commandor 115CS, 116CS, Dominator 115CS, 116CS w/Mercedes-Benz OM421A, OM422 Engs.
CLAAS Combines Dominator 106 Dominator 106 w/Mercedes-Benz OM352, OM360 Engs.
CLAAS Combines Dominator 106 Dominator 106 w/Mercedes-Benz OM401 Eng.
CLAAS Combines Dominator 106 Dominator 106, Dominator 106S w/Mercedes-Benz OM401E Eng.
CLAAS Combines Dominator 76 Dominator 76 w/Mercedes-Benz OM401 Eng.
CLAAS Combines Mega 218 Mega 218 w/Mercedes-Benz OM441A Eng.
DEMAG Cranes AC105 AC105 w/Mercedes-Benz OM366LA Eng.
DEMAG Cranes AC265; AC335 AC265, AC335 w/Mercedes-Benz OM366A, OM422A Engs.
DEMAG Cranes AC610; AC615 AC610, AC615 w/Mercedes-Benz OM366A, OM422A Engs.
DEMAG Cranes HC130; HC190 HC130, HC190 w/Mercedes-Benz Eng.
GOTTWALD Cranes 210-73 Series AK210-73 w/Mercedes-Benz OM402, OM412A Engs.
GOTTWALD Cranes AK160 AK160 w/Mercedes-Benz OM402 Eng.
GOTTWALD Cranes AMK46-21 AMK46-21 w/Mercedes-Benz OM402 Eng.
LIEBHERR Cranes LT1300 LT1300
LIEBHERR Cranes LTM1160 LTM1160 w/D9408 Eng.
STEYR Tractors 8300 8300 (180 KW)
TADANO Cranes RTF40-3 RTF40-3 Crane w/Mercedes-Benz OM401LA Eng.
WIRTGEN Paving Equipment 1900DC 1900DC Milling Machine w/Mercedes-Benz OM421 Eng.
FREIGHTLINER Trucks & Buses MB60 MB60 w/Mercedes-Benz OM366LA (6.0L) Eng.
FREIGHTLINER Trucks & Buses MB70 MB70 w/Mercedes-Benz OM366LA (6.0L) Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S208 S208 w/Mercedes-Benz OM401 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S209 S209 w/Mercedes-Benz OM401 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S209 H S209 H w/Mercedes-Benz OM421 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S210 H S210 H w/Mercedes-Benz OM421 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S211 H S211 H w/Mercedes-Benz OM401 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S212 H S212 H w/Mercedes-Benz OM402 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S212 H S212 H w/Mercedes-Benz OM421 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S213 H S213 H w/Mercedes-Benz OM402 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S215 S215 w/Mercedes-Benz OM401 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S215 H S215 H w/Mercedes-Benz OM402 Eng.
KASSBOHRER Buses S315 NF S315 NF w/Mercedes-Benz OM447 Eng.
M.A.N. Engines D2555 Series D2555 Series
M.A.N. Engines D2565 Series D2565
M.A.N. Engines D2866 Series D2866 Series (Except D2866L Series)
M.A.N. European Trucks 11.168 11.168 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 12.168 12.168 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 13.168 13.168 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 13.192 13.192 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 14.168 14.168 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 14.192 14.192 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 14.262 14.262 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 14.272 14.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 15.168 15.168 w/D2555, D2565 Engs.
M.A.N. European Trucks 15.192 15.192 w/D2555, D2565 Engs.
M.A.N. European Trucks 16.168 16.168 w/D2555, D2565 Engs.
M.A.N. European Trucks 16.192 16.192 w/D2555, D2565 Engs.
M.A.N. European Trucks 16.272 16.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 16.322 16.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 17.272 17.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 17.322 17.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 19.168 19.168 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 19.262 19.262 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 19.272 19.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 19.322 19.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 20.322 20.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 22.192 22.192 w/D2555 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 22.262 22.262 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 22.322 22.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 24.262; 24.272 24.262, 24.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 26.272 26.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 26.322 26.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 32.262; 32.272 32.262, 32.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 32.322 32.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 33.272 33.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 33.322 33.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 40.262; 40.272 40.262, 40.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 40.322 40.322 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 41.262; 41.272 41.262, 41.272 w/D2865 Eng.
M.A.N. European Trucks 48.322 48.322 w/D2865 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Engines OM362A; OM366A OM362A, OM366A
MERCEDES-BENZ Engines OM401; OM402 OM401, OM402
MERCEDES-BENZ Engines OM421 OM421
MERCEDES-BENZ Latin America Buses O301 O301 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Latin America Buses O303 O303 w/OM401, OM402 Engs.
MERCEDES-BENZ Latin America Buses O303 O303 w/OM403 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Latin America Buses O402 O402 w/OM366 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ South America Trucks, Buses, Vans LS 1633 LS 1633 w/OM 449 LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1117 1117 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1120 1120 w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1219 1219 w/OM401 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1222 1222 w/OM441 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1317 1317 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1320 1320 w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1417 1417 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1419 1419 w/OM401 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1420 1420 w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1422 1422 w/OM441 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1424 1424 w/OM402 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1517 1517 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1520 1520 w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1617 1617 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1619 1619 w/OM401 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1620 1620 w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1622 1622 w/OM441 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1624 1624 w/OM402 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1626 1626 w/OM402, OM403 Engs.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1717 1717 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1719 1719 w/OM401 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1720; 1720A 1720, 1720A w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1820 1820 w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1919 1919 w/OM401 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1922 1922 w/OM441 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 1926 1926 w/OM402, OM403 Engs.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2026 2026 w/OM402 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2219 2219 w/OM401 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2220 2220 w/OM366LA Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2222 2222 w/OM441 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2224 2224 w/OM402 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2226 2226 w/OM402, OM403 Engs.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2419 2419 w/OM401 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2422 2422 w/OM441 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 2626 2626 w/OM402 Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 817 817 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 912 912
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 914 914
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans 917 917 w/OM366A Eng.
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans L1117 L1117
MERCEDES-BENZ Trucks, Vans L1317 L1317
R.V.I. Trucks HM15 HM15 w/M.A.N. D2565 Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks HM17 HM17, HM17B w/M.A.N. D2565 Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks HM19 HM19, HM19B w/M.A.N. D2565 Eng.
R.V.I. Trucks HM26 HM26, HM26B, HM26T w/M.A.N. D2565 Eng.

OEM Part Numbers

A.P. AP3429
AC-Delco AC155
Alco Filters MD185
ALLIANCE ABPN10GLF3320
AP-LOCKHEED LK3429
Bosch 1457429615
Bosch 1457429620
Bosch 1457429629
Bosch 1457429645
Bosch 1457429735
Bosch 1457429735001
Bosch P9645
Bosch P9735
BOSS BS03040
CARQUEST 84409
CATERPILLAR 3I1599
Champion Laboratories LP815
CLAAS 1335290
CLAAS 1335291
CLEAN ML461
COOPERS AZL106
COOPERS AZL114
COOPERS AZL123
COOPERS AZL432
CROSLAND 9327
DAIMLER 11840525
DAIMLER 3621800110
DEMAG 760131
DEMAG 76013100
Donaldson P172550
Donaldson P550155
Donaldson P558425
Donaldson P779964
Donit 411090
FIAAM FA4873
FIAAM FA4889
FIAAM FA4889A
FIAAM FB1519
FIBA F555

FIL FILTER ML1087
FIL FILTER ML380A
FILTER-CONTROL FCL7187
Filtron OM5142
FISPA FOC302
Fleetguard LF3320
Fleetguard LF3351
Fleetguard LF4145
FLEETRITE LFR83320
FLEETRITE LFR83351
FLEETRITE LFR84145
Ford 5011427
Ford 5011428
Fram C2933
Fram CH2961
Fram CH2963
GFF OFE5024
GIESSE LH471
GRAINGER 4ZNF5
GREY FRIARS 633P
GREY FRIARS 633P1
GUD G996
HENGST D11E17414
HENGST E113M
HENGST E16014
HENGST E17414
HENGST E174H
HENGST E174HD11
HENGST H174HD11
HIFI-FILTER SO3320
HIGHFIL THE843
IRLEMP PI700
KAESSBOHRER-PISTENBULLY 8311999137
KAESSBOHRER-PISTENBULLY 8319000110
KAGER 100087
KNECHT AF21
KNECHT AF212
KNECHT AF213
KNECHT AF213D
KNECHT OX71

KNECHT OX71D
KNECHT T206
KOLBENSCHMIDT 022-OC
KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013022
KRALINATOR L658
LEYLAND ABU8548
LEYLAND ABU8959
LIEBHERR 5602789
LIEBHERR 560278908
LIEBHERR 7002914
LUBER-FINER LP815
M-FILTER MO1143
M-FILTER TE94
M.A.N. 51055040028
M.A.N. 51055040048
M.A.N. 51055040049
M.A.N. 51055040068
M.A.N. 51055040084
M.A.N. 51055040085
M.A.N. 51055040086
M.A.N. 51055040091
M.A.N. 81000000239
M.A.N. 81055040038
M.A.N. 81055040040
Magneti Marelli 154070047320
MAHLE AF213
MAHLE AF213D
MAHLE OX71
MAHLE OX71D
MAHLE T206
Mann Filter H1275
Mann Filter H1275x
Mann Filter H1277
Mann Filter H1282x
Mann Filter H1285
Mann Filter H1285X
Mann Filter PF1399
MASTE D169
MECAFILTER ELH4703
MERCEDES-BENZ 11840125
MERCEDES-BENZ 11840225
MERCEDES-BENZ 11840325
MERCEDES-BENZ 11840425
MERCEDES-BENZ 11840525
MERCEDES-BENZ 11840625
MERCEDES-BENZ 11843725
MERCEDES-BENZ 340000207
MERCEDES-BENZ 352470092
MERCEDES-BENZ 3621800110
MERCEDES-BENZ A4011800009
MISFAT L505
MONARK-DIESEL 30784735
MONARK-DIESEL 30784736
MOTORCRAFT EFL180
MOTORCRAFT EFL190
NAPA 7409
Orenstein-Koppel 1499575
Orenstein-Koppel 1499576
Orenstein-Koppel 8004789
PBR AC3234
PERMATIC FH121
PERMATIC LI306
PH-HARNISCHFEGER 221046Z76
PURFLUX L564
Purolator L47430
Purolator OX71
Purolator OX71D
Purolator PB3052
Purolator PM2390
Purolator PM2430
Purolator PM2430D
QUINTON HAZELL QFL0178
RENAULT 5000242510
RENAULT 5001846630
RENAULT 6005019816
ROMAN LU8009
Ryco R2381P
Ryco R2381PA
Sakura O5303
SAVARA 921927
SAVARA 92192717
SCT SH412
SCT SH417
SF-FILTER SO4185
Sofima S8260PO
SOPARIS CAP441
SURE SFO2110
TECFIL PL449
TECNECO OL712C
TECNOCAR OP628
TEHO 5167
TEHO 5168
TEHO D168
TRUCKCARE 7100630
UFI 2550500
UFI 2555100
UNICO-FILTER LE12166X
WILMINK-GROUP WG1018170
WILMINK-GROUP WG1217463
WIRTGEN 1959
Wix 51073E
Wix 57409
Wix 59099
ZF ELH4703

Online Filters supply quality product sourced from reputable distributors and manufacturers, we do not supply own branded products of unknown origin. Our initial source is Baldwin because of their Technical Information, Competitive Pricing, Quality, Service, Availability and 25 years’ worth of experience. If we are unable to supply a Baldwin filter then our other sourcing is from Fleetguard, Mann and Donaldson.

Back to top );
X