Menu

Baldwin BT8830 (Spin On) Hydraulic Filter

Microlite Transmission Spin-on

Availability: In Stock
item with Free Delivery

£11.15 Price incl. VAT: £13.38

Call to order this product. 01608 651874.

Compare

Description

Descriptions: Transmission Spin-on
Contains: 20 PSID By-Pass Valve
Fits: Case, Clark, Fiat-Allis, Gradall, Volvo Equipment
Replaces: Clark 247050; Fiat 73118171; Volvo 11993686, 119936862
Thread: 2-16
O.D.: 3 11/16 (93.7)
Length: 5 21/32 (143.7)
I. Gskt.: G401
UPC: 791440042995

Applications

CASE Loaders 680H Backhoe/Loader 680H Backhoe/Loader
CASE Loaders 680K Loader 680K Loader w/6-590 Eng.
CASE Loaders 680L Backhoe/Loader 680L Backhoe/Loader w/6-590 Eng.
CASE Loaders 780B Backhoe/Loader 780B Backhoe/Loader w/Diesel Eng.
CASE Loaders 780C Loader; 780D Backhoe/Loader 780C, 780D Loaders w/6T-590 Eng.
CASE Loaders W14B Loader; W14C Loader W14B, W14C Loaders w/6-590 Eng.
CLARK Lift Trucks DCS251 DCS251
CLARK Lift Trucks GCS20-30 GCS20-30 w/Mitsubishi 4G54 Eng.
CLARK Lift Trucks GCS20-30 GCS20-30 w/Waukesha D176 Eng.
CLARK Lift Trucks GCS25 GCS25
CLARK Lift Trucks GPS15 GPS15
CLARK Loaders 35C 35C w/GMC Eng.
CLARK Loaders 35C; 45C 35C, 45C w/Perkins Eng.
CLARK Loaders 45C 45C w/GMC Eng.
FIAT-ALLIS Dozers FD5 FD5 (S/N 201360-up)
FIAT-ALLIS Dozers FD5 FD5 (To S/N 201360)
FIAT-ALLIS Dozers FD7 FD7 (S/N 250905-up)
FIAT-ALLIS Dozers FD7 FD7 (To S/N 250905)
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FL5 FL5 (S/N 201360-up)
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FL5 FL5 (To S/N 201360)
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FL5B FL5B w/Iveco Eng. (S/N 201820-up)
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FL7 FL7 (S/N 250905-up)
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FL7 FL7 (To S/N 250905)
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FL7B FL7B w/Iveco Eng.
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FR100 FR100 w/Iveco Eng.
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FR10B FR10B
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FR7 FR7
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FR70 FR70 w/Iveco 8045.05.396 Eng.
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FR7B FR7B (S/N 630101-up)
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FR90; FR90PL FR90, FR90PL w/Iveco 8045.05.395 Eng.
FIAT-ALLIS Loaders FR9B FR9B
FIAT-ALLIS Motor Graders 65B 65B
FIAT-HITACHI Loaders FR100 FR100 w/Iveco Eng.
FIAT-HITACHI Loaders FR70 FR70 w/Iveco Eng.
FIAT-HITACHI Loaders FR90 FR90 w/Iveco Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 532 532 Material Handler w/Perkins Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 534B6; 534B8 534B6, 534B8 Material Handlers w/Waukesha Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 534B6; 534B8; 534B9 534B6, 534B8, 534B9 Handlers w/Perkins Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 542 542 Material Handler w/Perkins Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 542 542 Material Handler w/Waukesha Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 544 544 Material Handler w/Perkins Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 544B 544B Material Handler w/Cummins Eng.
GRADALL Construction Equipment 552; 554 552, 554 Material Handlers w/Detroit Diesel Series 40 Eng.
KOMATSU Loaders WB95R-1; WB97R-1 WB95R-1, WB97R-1
SKYTRAK Telehandlers 10042; 10054 10042, 10054 w/Cummins 4BT3.9 Turbo, 4BTA3.9 Turbo Engs.
SKYTRAK Telehandlers 8042 8042 w/Cummins 4BT3.9 Turbo, 4BTA3.9 Turbo Engs.
TIMBERJACK Logging Equipment 240A 240A Cable Skidder
TRAK INTERNATIONAL Equipment 6036 Sky Trak 6036 Legacy Lift Truck w/Cummins 4BT3.9 Eng.
VOLVO Loaders 4200 Loader 4200
VOLVO Loaders L30 L30 w/Perkins 4.236 Eng.

OEM Part Numbers

AC-Delco PF1774
Alco Filters SP1304
AMERICAN-PARTS 92474
AVELING-BARFORD ABP3001583
BENATI 3213398
BENATI 3214307
BENATI 3214639
BENFRA 54609
BIG A 92474
BOMAG 31901320
BRAY 234090
CARQUEST 85474
CASE-IH D146735
CASE-IH D87214
CATERPILLAR 814780
Champion Laboratories 1623231
CLAAS 3229980
CLARK 119936862
CLARK 234099
CLARK 246262
CLARK 247050
CLARK 247051
CLARK 6247050
CLARK 8106
COOPERS HSM6182
Donaldson P552850
Donaldson P574731
EATON 2115522
FAI-FILTRI CK0234099
FENWICK 19982301
FIAT 73118171
FIAT 79104646
Fleetguard HF6420
FLEETRITE HFR86420
Fram P7566
GRADALL 90204732
GRAINGER 2NUA7
GREY FRIARS HS7634
GREY FRIARS HS7639

HAMM 2506785018
HAMM 281875
HASTINGS HF701
HEDEN 29802075
INGERSOLL-RAND 58886136
JCB (J.C Bamford) 246262
JCB (J.C Bamford) 4110147
KALMAR 116893
KALMAR 1336420
KALMAR 9210280004
KALMAR 9210970002
KALMAR 9234580449
KOEHRING 8320254
Komatsu 9831967
LUBER-FINER LFH8799
MACK 5839HF6420
MANITOU 108668
NAPA 1474
NATIONAL-STOCK-NUMBER 2940010382321
Orenstein-Koppel 8004659
POCLAIN G0350595
POCLAIN Z1250578
Purolator H35182
Sakura HC7913
SANDVIK 4697505
SF-FILTER SPH9250
Sofima CA0246
Sparex S55702
SYSTEMS-MATERIAL-HANDLING CL247050
TAMROCK 4697505
TAMROCK 85187419
TAMROCK 88308129
TECFIL DO062
TECHNICAL-FILTRATION BSH6420
TIMBERJACK 841095100
TOTAL-SOURCE CL247050
TOWMOTOR 973251
TVH 8106
VME 119936862
Volvo 11992886

Online Filters supply quality product sourced from reputable distributors and manufacturers, we do not supply own branded products of unknown origin. Our initial source is Baldwin because of their Technical Information, Competitive Pricing, Quality, Service, Availability and 25 years’ worth of experience. If we are unable to supply a Baldwin filter then our other sourcing is from Fleetguard, Mann and Donaldson.

Back to top );
X