Menu

Baldwin BT287-10 (Spin On) Hydraulic Filter

Maximum Performance Glass Hydraulic Spin-on

Availability: In Stock
item with Free Delivery

£11.40 Price incl. VAT: £13.68

Call to order this product. 01608 651874.

Compare

Description

Descriptions: Hydraulic Spin-on
Notes: CAUTION: Use furnished G369-B (blue striped) gasket on John Deere. Use optional G372 (yellow striped) gasket ONLY on Case.;Installing wrong gasket prevents seal.;Can use with OB1313, OB1314, OB1315, OB1316 bases (requires opt. G286-C gasket
Fits: Case, Case-International, Caterpillar, Champion, Ditch Witch, Dynamic Industries, Ford, Gehl, Hesston, John Deere, Manitou, Michigan Fluid Power, New Holland, Steiger Equipment
Replaces: Case 87027972; Caterpillar 9T5664; Champion 13028; Ditch Witch 155-954; Dynamic 1H1234; John Deere AT58368; Michigan Fluid Power 200-0600; New Holland 86542664
Thread: 1 1/2-16
O.D.: 5 1/32 (127.8)
Length: 7 (177.8)
F. Gskt.: G369-B (Blue Striped)
O. Gskt.: G286-C, G369-V, G372, G447, G483, G704, G710
UPC: 791440003507

Applications

Manufacturer Make Model Year Description
AG-CHEM EQUIPMENT Fertilizer Applicators 1000 Agri-Truck 1000 Agri-Truck
ALLENTOWN EQUIPMENT Mining Equipment Powercreter Magnum Powercreter Magnum w/Deutz F3L2011 Eng.
ALLIS CHALMERS Lift Trucks FD60-24; FPD60-24; SD60-24 FD60-24, FPD60-24, FSD60-24 w/D262 Eng.
AMMANN Equipment HL6600 Series IV Loader HL6600 Series IV Loader
BAY CITY SHOVEL Equipment 20 20 w/IHC UD6 Eng.
BOBCAT Loaders 620 620 w/Wisconsin VH4D Eng.
BOBCAT Loaders 700; 720 700, 720 w/Wisconsin VH4D Eng.
BOBCAT Loaders 721 721 w/Deutz F2L411D Eng.
BOBCAT Loaders 722 722 w/Ford 4-98 Eng.
BOBCAT Loaders 825 825 w/Perkins 4.108 Eng.
BOBCAT Loaders M870 M870 Dozer w/Cummins NT855 Eng.
CASE Diesel Engines A401D A401D
CASE Gas Engines A377G A377G
CASE Gas Engines A377LPG A377LPG
CASE Loaders 580 580 Backhoe/Loader
CASE Loaders 580F 580F Backhoe/Loader
CASE Loaders 580G 580G Backhoe/Loader
CASE Loaders W10B Loader; W10D W10B, W10D Loaders w/A401D Eng.
CASE Loaders W10C Loader W10C Loader w/Diesel Eng.
CASE Loaders W8B Loader W8B Loader w/A377, A401D Engs.
CASE Loaders W8C Loader W8C Loader
CASE Loaders W9B Loader W9B Loader w/Diesel Eng.
CASE Loaders W9C Loader W9C Loader w/Diesel Eng.
CASE Tractors 1030; 1030CK 1030, 1030 Comfort King w/Diesel Eng.
CASE Tractors 930 930 w/A377 Eng.
CASE Tractors 930CK 930CK w/Diesel Eng.
CASE Tractors 931; 932; 933 931, 932, 933 w/A377 Eng.
CASE Tractors 931; 932; 933 931, 932, 933 w/A401D Eng.
CASE Trenchers (Also See Davis) DH5 DH5 w/188 Eng.
DAVIS Trenchers DH5 DH5 w/Case G188D Eng.
DEMAG Cranes AC435 AC435 w/Mercedes-Benz OM442LA Eng.
DEMAG Cranes CC12600 CC12600 w/Mercedes-Benz OM442LA Eng.
DROTT Cranes, Excavators 35EC 35EC Crawler Excavator w/JD 6404T Eng.
DYNAMIC IND. Loaders Swinger 4000B Forklift Swinger 4000B Lift Truck
DYNAMIC IND. Loaders Swinger 748 Swinger 748 Lift Truck
FREEMAN Balers 7000 Pull-Type Bale Wagon 7000 Pull-Type Bale Wagon
HYDRA-MAC Loaders 2050 2050 w/Isuzu 4JB1 Eng.
HYDRA-MAC Loaders 20C Series III; 20C Series IV 20C Series III, 20C Series IV w/Isuzu QD60 Eng.
HYDRA-MAC Loaders Big Mac Loader Big Mac Loader w/Ford Eng.
HYSTER Compaction Equipment C727A Compactor C727A Compactor w/JD 6466 Eng.
JETCO Trenchers RT600 RT600 w/JD 6619A Eng.
JOHN DEERE Compactors JD646 JD646
JOHN DEERE Compactors JD646B JD646B
JOHN DEERE Compactors JD646C JD646C
JOHN DEERE Dozers, Motor Graders 770 770 Motor Grader
JOHN DEERE Dozers, Motor Graders 770A 770A Motor Grader w/6531 Eng.
JOHN DEERE Dozers, Motor Graders 772A 772A Motor Grader w/6466 Eng.
JOHN DEERE Dozers, Motor Graders 772A 772A Motor Grader w/6531 Eng.
JOHN DEERE Dozers, Motor Graders 850B JD850B Crawler Dozer
JOHN DEERE Excavators 690B 690B
JOHN DEERE Excavators 890 890
JOHN DEERE Excavators 890A 890A
JOHN DEERE Excavators JD690; JD690A JD690, JD690A
JOHN DEERE Forestry Equipment 693B Feller Buncher 693B Feller Buncher
JOHN DEERE Forestry Equipment 743A Feller Buncher 743A Feller Buncher
JOHN DEERE Forestry Equipment JD743 Tree Harvester JD743 Tree Harvester
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 404A; 404T 404A, 404T
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 404D 404D
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 466A; 466D; 466T 466A, 466D, 466T
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 531 531
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 531A; 531T 531A, 531T
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 531D 531D
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 619A 619A
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 6404A; 6404T 6404A, 6404T
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 6404D 6404D
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 6466A; 6466D; 6466T 6466A, 6466D, 6466T
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 6531 6531
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 6531A; 6531T 6531A, 6531T
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 6531D 6531D
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 6619A 6619A
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 8955T 8955T
JOHN DEERE Generators, Industrial Engines, Power Units 955T 955T
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 1085; 1085 H4 (Hydro 4) 1085, 1085 H4 (Hydro 4) Combines
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5200 Forage Harvester 5200 Forage Harvester w/400, 500 Series Engs.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5400 Forage Harvester 5400 Forage Harvester w/400, 500 Series Engs.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5440 Forage Harvester 5440 Forage Harvester
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5460 Forage Harvester 5460 Forage Harvester
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5480 5480 Forage Harvester
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5720 Forage Harvester 5720 Forage Harvester w/6466 Eng.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5730 5730 Forage Harvester
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5820 Forage Harvester 5820 Forage Harvester w/619 Eng.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 5830 Forage Harvester 5830 Forage Harvester
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 6600 Series Combine 6600 Level Land Combine w/404 Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 6600 Series Combine 6600 SideHill Combine w/404 Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 6602 Combine 6602 Combine w/404, 466 Diesel Engs.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 6620 Combines 6620 Combine
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 6622 Combine 6622 Combine
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 7000 7000
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 7700 Series Combine 7700 Combine w/6404DH Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 7700 Series Combine 7700 Combine w/6404TH Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 7720 Combine 7720 Combine
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 7722 Combine 7722 Combine
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 8820 Combine 8820 Combine
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 985; 985 H4 (Hydro 4) 985, 985 H4 (Hydro 4) Combines
JOHN DEERE Harvesters 9940 Cotton Picker 9940 Cotton Picker
JOHN DEERE Loaders, Etc. 644C Loader 644C Loader
JOHN DEERE Loaders, Etc. 740A Skidder 740A Grapple Skidder
JOHN DEERE Loaders, Etc. JD644 Wheel Loader; JD644A Wheel Loader JD644, JD644A Wheel Loaders
JOHN DEERE Loaders, Etc. JD644B Wheel Loader JD644B Wheel Loader
JOHN DEERE Loaders, Etc. JD740 Skidder JD740 Skidder
JOHN DEERE Scrapers 762A 762A
JOHN DEERE Scrapers 762B 762B
JOHN DEERE Scrapers JD762 JD762
JOHN DEERE Scrapers JD860B JD860B
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4040 4040 w/404 Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4040S 4040S w/5.9L Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4230 4230 w/404 Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4240 4240 w/466 Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4240S 4240S w/6.7L Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4320 4320 w/6.404T Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4430 4430 w/404 Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4440 4440 w/466T Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4520 Diesel 4520 w/Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4620 4620
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4630 4630 w/404 Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4640 4640 w/466TI Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 4840 4840
JOHN DEERE Tractors 6030 6030 w/531A Diesel Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 7020 7020
JOHN DEERE Tractors 7520 7520 w/6531A Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 7720 7720 w/Diesel Eng
JOHN DEERE Tractors 8440 8440
JOHN DEERE Tractors 8630 8630 w/6 Cyl. 10.1L Eng.
JOHN DEERE Tractors 8640 8640
JOY Compressors, Mining Equipment D275QP Compressor D275QP Compressor w/JD 4276T Eng.
KORVAN Harvesters 2000 2000 Raisin Harvester w/Perkins 700 Series Engs.
KORVAN Harvesters 3009; 3016; 3016XL 3009, 3016, 3016XL Grape Harvesters w/JD 4045T PowerTech Eng.
KORVAN Harvesters 3209; 3216 3209, 3216 Grape Harvesters w/JD 4045T PowerTech Eng.
KORVAN Harvesters 360 Pull-Behind Blueberry Harvester 360 Pull-Behind Blueberry Harvester
LUGGER Marine Engines L6466A L6466A
LUGGER Marine Engines L8955A L8955A
MANITOWOC Cranes, Shovels, Etc. 222EX; 222HD 222EX, 222HD Cranes w/Cummins M11 Eng.
MICHIGAN FLUID POWER Optional Filter Housings SAF59 SAF59
MICHIGAN FLUID POWER Optional Filter Housings TAF59 TAF59
MILLER APPLICATION TECHNOLOGIES Sprayers Nitro 3200T Nitro 3200T w/Cummins 6BTA5.9 Eng.
MORBARK Equipment Portable Chipharvester Portable Chiparvestor
ORCHARD MACHINERY CORPORATION Tree Shakers Mono Boom Shock Wave Mono Boom Shock Wave w/JD 5.9L Eng.
PRENTICE Forestry Equipment 384TMS II 384TMS II w/Cummins 6BT5.9 Eng.
RAYCO Forestry Products RG85 Stump Cutter RG85 Stump Cutter w/Deutz BF4M1011 Eng.
ROSCOE BROWN Equipment 780Z Bear Dozer 780Z Bear Dozer w/JD 6466 Eng.
ROSCOE BROWN Equipment Brown Bear; Brown Bear Cub; Brown Bear Grizzly Brown Bear, Brown Bear Cub, Brown Bear Grizzly w/JD 6466 Eng.
SPEEDY Equipment 506 Spreader 506 Spreader
STEIGER Tractors, Etc. ST300 Cougar ST300 Cougar I w/Cat D333T Eng.
STEIGER Tractors, Etc. ST300 Cougar ST300 Cougar II w/Cat 3306 Eng.
STEIGER Tractors, Etc. ST300 Cougar ST300 Cougar II w/Cat D333 Eng.
STEIGER Tractors, Etc. ST310 Panther II ST310 Panther II w/Cummins NT855 Eng.
STEIGER Tractors, Etc. ST320 Turbo Tiger ST320 Turbo Tiger I w/Cummins VT903 Eng.
STEIGER Tractors, Etc. ST320 Turbo Tiger ST320 Turbo Tiger II w/Cummins VT903 Eng.
SULLAIR Compressors D600Q D600Q w/JD 4219 Eng.
TAYLOR MACHINE Lift Trucks, Loaders, Etc. Tiger Cat 845 Tiger Cat 845 Feller Buncher w/Cummins 6BTA5.9 Eng.
TIGERCAT Equipment 845 Feller Buncher; 845B 845, 845B Feller Bunchers w/Cummins 6CT8.3 Eng.
WAYNE Cranes, Sweepers 933AH Sweeper 933AH Sweeper w/JD 4276T Eng.

OEM Part Number

AC-Delco PF2021
AC-Delco PF2023
AC-Delco PF2199
AC-Delco PF828
AC-Delco PF941
AG-CHEM-EQUIPMENT 708476
AG-CHEM-EQUIPMENT 709666
AG-ONE 502520
Baldwin BT287
Baldwin BT287-10
Baldwin BT387
BIG A 92746
BIG A 92758
BIG A 92759
BOWES LFP449
BUYERS-PRODUCTS U3L3FE
CANFLO CORPORATION CF50E10
CANFLO CORPORATION RSE50-25
CANFLO CORPORATION RSE5010
CANFLO CORPORATION RSE5010N
CARQUEST 85758
CASE 18498
CASE 18842
CASE A41725
CASE A57857
CASE H341974
CASE-IH 18498
CASE-IH 87027972
CASE-IH D80538
CASE-IH R25511
CASE-IH R25844
CATERPILLAR 1E-2377
CATERPILLAR 342449
CATERPILLAR 3I-1274
CATERPILLAR 4T6788
CATERPILLAR 6E5534
CATERPILLAR 8J1600
CATERPILLAR 8J1660
CATERPILLAR 9T5664

Champion Laboratories 13028
Champion Laboratories LFH4955
Champion Laboratories LFP449
CIM-TEK 70157
CLARK 6519239
CLARK 6552449
CLARK 6552507
CO-OP PL-436
CO-OP UR-29
COOPERS AZL070
CROSLAND 2045
CROSLAND 7515
DANA 621001
DELAWARE MANITOU DMS511AN
DELAWARE MANITOU DMS511BN
DELUXE 397
DELUXE WD-347
DELUXE WD397
DITCH-WITCH 155954
Donaldson LFP553634
Donaldson P163068
Donaldson P165189
Donaldson P166264
Donaldson P550387
Donaldson P553634
Donaldson P779596
Donaldson P779620
DYNALIFE CN-51758
DYNAMIC 1H1234
DYNAPAC 223478
FAIREY-ARLON FA5710
FAIREY-ARLON FA5725
FALK 932200
FALK 932237
FILTRATION-PRODUCTS FPE5010
FILTRATION-PRODUCTS FPE5010N
FILTREC A150C10
Fleetguard HF6067
Fleetguard HF6125
Fleetguard HF6130

Fleetguard HF6133
Fleetguard HF6157
Fleetguard HF6167
Fleetguard HF6358
Fleetguard HF6436
Fleetguard HF6710
Fleetguard HF6720
Fleetguard LF3318
Fleetguard LF680
FLEETRITE HFR-86125
FLEETRITE HFR-86167
FLEETRITE HFR828810
FLEETRITE HFR86067
FLEETRITE HFR86133
FLEETRITE HFR86157
FLEETRITE HFR86358
FLEETRITE HFR86436
FLEETRITE HFR86710
FLEETRITE LFR-83318
FLEETRITE LFR-8680
FLEETRITE LFR83318
FLUITEK H500710M26
Ford 636843
Ford SFD-18-498
Ford SFD18498
Fram P7046
Fram P7524
Fram PH3567
Fram PH47
GARDNER DENVER 2115371
GARDNER DENVER 2115939
GARDNER DENVER 2116110
GEHL 63459
General Motors GM 25011183
General Motors GM 25011184
General Motors GM 25012532
General Motors GM 25012534
General Motors GM 6439131
General Motors GM 6439132
GILCREST-FILTER 3284080
GONHER GP135
GONHER GP34
GONHER GP34M
GRAINGER 2KXX9
GRESEN FS-252
GRESEN K-23019
GRESEN K-23042
GRESEN K23041A
GUD Z111
HAGIE 605602
HASTINGS FP430
HASTINGS HF738
HASTINGS HF916
HASTINGS LF430
HOLLAND 2171145
HOLLAND 22411134
HYCON 160MA010P
HYCON MFE160102
HYDAC 160MA010P
HYDRA-MAC 3401-307
HYDRA-MAC 3401303
HYDRA-STAR U3L3FE
HYSTER 3000349
IHC-CASE 69149C1
IHC-CASE 87027972
IHC-NAVISTAR 180638C91
IHC-NAVISTAR 69149C1
INGERSOLL-RAND 10353985
INGERSOLL-RAND 59587916
JACKRABBIT 23548
John Deere AR101728
John Deere AR43261
John Deere AR43634
John Deere AT44696
John Deere AT58368
John Deere GG17032373
John Deere GG17032375
John Deere MG636843
John Deere MG9800097
KOEHRING 21427684
KOEHRING 8320240
Komatsu 69149C1
KRALINATOR L181
KRALINATOR L194
KRALINATOR L194U
LENZ CP12821050
LENZ CP12821056
LHA FPE5010N
LHA SPE5010
LUBER-FINER LFH4955
LUBER-FINER LFH4988
LUBER-FINER LFH506810
LUBER-FINER LFP449
LUBER-FINER LFP725
LUBER-FINER PH725
LUGGER 24-01000
MACK 5839HF6710
MARION 3800066Y8
MICHIGAN-FLUID-POWER 2020600
MICHIGAN-FLUID-POWER 3800077
MICHIGAN-FLUID-POWER S58
MICHIGAN-FLUID-POWER SAF58
MICHIGAN-FLUID-POWER TAF58
MODINA CA401CV1
MOPAR L-59
MOTORCRAFT FH61
MOTORCRAFT FL 275
MOTORCRAFT FL275
MP-PRODUCTS CSG100P10A
MTM 436
MTM MTM00435
MTM MTM00436
MUNCIE RE501
NAPA 1758
NAPA 1759
NAPA 1759MP
NEW HOLLAND 591567
NEW HOLLAND 636843
NEW HOLLAND 86542664
OWATONNA 17032342
OWATONNA 17032375
P.B.R. BC1101
P.T.I. F4E-050-DCB
PALL HC7500FDJ4H
PALL HC9500FSUJH
PALL HC9500SUJ4H
Parker 921169
Parker 926163
Parker 926169
Parker 926169B
Parker 929096
Parker 929096B
PARTS-SERVICE FO100
PBR BC1122
PERRY PL-347
PHILLIPS 66 P29
PIERCE 1716026
PRINCE FB10
PROMATCH 973353
PTI F4E050CCB
Purolator H40029
Purolator L44444
Purolator R29
RACOR 926169
REXWORKS INC. 298-231-53
ROADTEC 129507
Ryco RIFEA1210
Ryco Z104
Ryco Z282
Sakura H5511
SAVARA 9.28.178.17
SEPARATION-TECHNOLOGIES ST6710
SLANZI 408242S
STAUFF SF6710
STAUFF SF6720
STEIGER 18498
SULLAIR 1085
SULLAIR 408242
TERRAMITE 21005
TERRAMITE 22005C
TIMBERJACK 8750996
TORO 28-2110
TORO 743570
TORO 743610
TOWMOTOR 342449
TUXCO CADDY 5510
UNIVERSAL 902188
UNIVERSAL-POWER UPC6710W8A
VERMEER 82494003
VERSATILE 15801
VERSATILE V15801
VICKERS 575942
VICKERS 737337
VICKERS 737816
VICKERS 941107
WHITE 1H1234
WHITE 30-3483592
Wix 51758
Wix 51759
Wix 51759MP
ZINGA GCE-25
ZINGA GCE10
ZINGA SE-25
ZINGA SE10
ZINGA SE25P

Online Filters supply quality product sourced from reputable distributors and manufacturers, we do not supply own branded products of unknown origin. Our initial source is Baldwin because of their Technical Information, Competitive Pricing, Quality, Service, Availability and 25 years’ worth of experience. If we are unable to supply a Baldwin filter then our other sourcing is from Fleetguard, Mann and Donaldson.

Back to top );
X