Menu

Baldwin B229 (Spin On) Oil Filter

Microlite Full-Flow Lube Spin-on

Availability: In Stock
item with Free Delivery

£5.40 Price incl. VAT: £6.48

Call to order this product. 01608 651874.

Compare

Description

Descriptions: Full-Flow Lube Spin-on
Contains: Anti-Drainback Valve;20 PSID By-Pass Valve
Fits: Case Equipment; David Brown, Isuzu Engines; Toyota Automotive, Light-Duty Trucks
Replaces: Case A46158; Isuzu X13201-001; Toyota 15601-44011
Thread: 3/4-16
O.D.: 3 11/16 (93.7)
Length: 4 3/8 (111.1)
I. Gskt.: G381-A
UPC: 791440002906

APPLICATIONS

GMC GMC Vans, G, P Series 1991 4-239 (3.9L) FI Turbo Diesel
GMC GMC Vans, G, P Series 1990 4-239 (3.9L) Turbo Diesel
TOYOTA TOYOTA 4Runner 1987 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI Naturally Aspirated
TOYOTA TOYOTA 4Runner 1986 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI Naturally Aspirated
TOYOTA TOYOTA 4Runner 1985 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA 4Runner 1984 4-2366cc (2.4L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1985 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1985 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1984 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1984 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1983 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1983 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1982 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1981 4-2366cc (2.4L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1981 6-2759cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1980 4-2189cc (2.2L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Celica 1980 6-2563cc (2.6L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Corona 1982 4-2366cc (2.4L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Corona 1981 4-2366cc (2.4L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Corona 1980 4-2189cc (2.2L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1987 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1986 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1985 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1984 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1983 6-2754cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1982 6-2759cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1981 6-2759cc (2.8L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Cressida 1980 6-2563cc (2.6L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1987 4-2366cc (2.4L) Carb.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1987 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI Naturally Aspirated
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1986 4-2366cc (2.4L) Carb.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1986 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI Naturally Aspirated
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1985 4-2366cc (2.4L) Carb.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1985 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1984 4-2366cc (2.4L) Carb.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1984 4-2366cc (2.4L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1983 4-2366cc (2.4L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1982 4-2366cc (2.4L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1981 4-2366cc (2.4L) 2 Bbl.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Pickup 1980 4-2189cc (2.2L) Carb.
TOYOTA TOYOTA Supra 1987 6-2954cc (3.0L) FI
TOYOTA TOYOTA Supra 1986 6-2954cc (3.0L) FI
AKERMAN Excavators H16; H16B; H16C; H16D H16, H16B, H16C, H16D w/Scania DS11 Eng.
CASE Loaders 380CK Backhoe/Loader; 380GP Loader 380CK, 380GP, 380LL Backhoe/Loaders w/David Brown Diesel Eng.
CASE Loaders 580G 580G Backhoe/Loader
CASE Tractors 1190; 1194 1190, 1194 w/David Brown Eng.
CASE Tractors 1290; 1294 1290, 1294 w/David Brown Eng.
CASE Tractors 1390 1390
CASE Tractors 1394 1394
CASE Tractors 1410; 1412 1410, 1412
CASE Tractors 1490; 1494 1490, 1494 w/David Brown Eng.
CASE Tractors 1594 1594
CASE Tractors 1690 1690 w/David Brown Eng.
CASE Tractors 2870 2870 w/Scania Eng.
CASE Tractors 4890 4890 w/Scania Eng.
CASE Trenchers (Also See Davis) DH7 DH7 w/219 CID Eng.
CASE-INTERNATIONAL Tractors 4894 4894
CASE-INTERNATIONAL Tractors 4994 4994 w/Scania Eng.
DAVID BROWN Tractors 1210 1210 w/219 Eng.
DAVID BROWN Tractors 1290 1290
DAVID BROWN Tractors 810 810
DAVID BROWN Tractors 885 885
DAVID BROWN Tractors 990 Linedrive 990 Linedrive
DAVID BROWN Tractors 995 995
DAVID BROWN Tractors 996 996
EICHER Equipment 3705; 3706; 3713; 3714 3705, 3706, 3713, 3714 Tractors
EICHER Equipment ES200 ES200 Tractor w/EDK 2-3, 2-5 Engs.
EICHER Equipment Panther EM200L; ES201; EM295; E2000L; Puma ES200; Tiger EM200 Panther EM200L, ES201, EM295, EM295K, E2000L, Puma ES200, Tiger EM200 Tractors
FENDT Tractors Farmer 1E Farmer 1E w/MWM D325-2 Eng.
FENDT Tractors Farmer 2E; Fix 2E Farmer 2E, Fix 2E w/MWM D325-2 Eng.
FENDT Tractors Fix 1E Series; Fix 2 Fix 1E, Fix 2E w/MWM D325-2 Eng.
GEHL Loaders HL2800 HL2800 w/Isuzu QD27 Eng.
GERLINGER Lift Trucks DC30 Crawler; LC30 Crawler DC30, LC30 Crawlers w/Isuzu QD27 Eng.
GULDNER Equipment G2S; G25S G2S, G25S Tractors
GULDNER Equipment H12; H15 H12, H15 Lift Trucks w/2L79 Hydro Pump Eng.
GULDNER Equipment H12; H15 H12, H15 Lift Trucks w/Ford 1.3L Eng.
HATZ Engines E108 E108
HATZ Engines E950 E950
HATZ Engines Z108 Z108
HATZ Engines Z782; Z788; Z789; Z790 Z782, Z788, A789, Z790
HATZ Engines Z788; Z790 Z788, Z790
HESSTON Farm Machinery SL20 SL20 Skid Steer w/Isuzu Eng.
HESSTON Farm Machinery SL30 SL30 Skid Steer w/Isuzu Eng.
HYDRA-MAC Loaders 11C 11C w/Isuzu QD27 Eng.
HYDRA-MAC Loaders 12C Series II; 12C Series III; 14C 12C Series II, 12C Series III, 14C w/Isuzu QD40 Eng.
HYDRA-MAC Loaders 1600 1600 w/Isuzu QD40 Eng.
HYDRA-MAC Loaders 1700 1700 w/Isuzu QD40 Eng.
IHC Wheel Tractors 385 385 w/BD155 Eng.
IHC Wheel Tractors 633 633 (German Built)
ISUZU Engines 2AB1; 3AB1 2AB1, 3AB1
ISUZU Engines QD27; QD40 QD27, QD40
JENBACHER WERKE Compressors JW222 JW222
JENBACHER WERKE Compressors JW223 JW223
JENBACHER WERKE Compressors JW277 JW277
JENBACHER WERKE Compressors JW278 JW278
KUBOTA Excavators KH191 Series KH191 Series w/S2800-D Eng.
KUBOTA Tractors L285 L285 w/V1500-A Eng.
KUBOTA Tractors L345; L345DT L345, L345DT w/V1501-DA Eng.
KUBOTA Tractors L4150 L4150 Series w/F2302-DI Eng.
KUBOTA Tractors M4050 M4050 Series w/S2600 Eng.
KUBOTA Tractors M5030 M5030 Series w/S2802-DI Eng.
KUBOTA Tractors M5400DT M5400DT w/F2803-EA Eng.
MOXY Dumpers 5222B 5222B w/Scania DS 9 Eng. (To S/N 50250)
MOXY Dumpers 5222B; 6226B; 6225B; 6227B 5222B, 6225B, 6226B, 6227B w/Scania Eng.
MOXY Dumpers 6200S 6200S w/Scania Eng.
MOXY Dumpers 6225S; 6227S 6225S, 6227S w/Scania Eng.
MOXY Dumpers 6227B; 6225B 6225B, 6227B w/Scania Eng.
MOXY Dumpers D15S D15S w/Scania Eng.
MOXY Dumpers d16b D16B w/Scania Eng.
MOXY Dumpers mt230 MT230
MOXY Dumpers MT30S MT30, MT30S, MT30S3 w/Scania DC9 Eng.
MOXY Dumpers MT40B MT40B w/Scania DI14 Eng.
PRIME MOVER Powered Concrete Movers L930 L930 w/Isuzu QD27 Eng.
RENAULT Tractors R301; R351 M R301, R351 M
RENAULT Tractors R50 S R50 S
RENAULT Tractors R551; R551 S; R551-4; R551-4 S R551, R551 S, R551-4, R551-4 S
SCANIA Gen Set Engines DSC1158A DSC1158A
STEYR Tractors 430 430
STEYR Tractors Plus 30 Plus 30 w/WD210 Eng.
TAKEUCHI Excavators TB1200AL TB1200AL w/Isuzu 2AB1 Eng.
TAKEUCHI Excavators TB1400 TB1400 w/Isuzu 3AB1 Eng.
THOMAS EQUIPMENT LTD. Skid Steer Loaders, Etc. 133 133 Skid Steer
THOMAS EQUIPMENT LTD. Skid Steer Loaders, Etc. 173 173 Skid Steer w/Kubota Eng.
THOMAS EQUIPMENT LTD. Skid Steer Loaders, Etc. 183; 283 183, 283 Skid Steers w/Kubota Eng.
THOMAS EQUIPMENT LTD. Skid Steer Loaders, Etc. 203; 233HD 203, 233HD Skid Steers w/Kubota Eng.
TOYOTA Lift Trucks 42-4FGC25 42-4FGC25
TOYOTA Lift Trucks 4FG15 4FG15
TOYOTA Lift Trucks 4FGL20 4FGL20
TOYOTA Lift Trucks FG25 FG25 w/5R Eng.
VOLVO Dump Trucks 412; 412B 412, 412B w/Scania Eng.
VOLVO Dump Trucks 414; 414B 414, 414B w/Scania Eng.
VOLVO Dump Trucks 420 420 w/Scania Eng.
VOLVO Dump Trucks 425; 425B 425, 425B w/Scania DS11 Eng.
VOLVO Dump Trucks 441; 442; 442; 443 441, 442, 442B, 443 w/Scania DS14A Eng.
VOLVO Dump Trucks 445 445 w/GMC 12V-71T Eng.
VOLVO Excavators EC50; EW50 EC50, EW50 w/Perkins 104-22 Eng.
ZETTELMEYER Loaders ZL401; ZL401WE ZL401, ZL401WE w/Hatz Eng.
ZETTELMEYER Loaders ZL501 ZL501 w/Hatz Eng.
ISUZU Engines 2AB1; 3AB1 2AB1, 3AB1
ISUZU Engines QD27; QD40 QD27, QD40
SCANIA Buses B110; BF110 B110, BF110 w/DS11 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Buses BF80; BF86S BF80, BF86S w/DS8 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Buses BR112; BR116; CR112; K112; N112A BR112, CR112, K112, N112A, BR116 w/DS11 Eng.
SCANIA Buses BR145; CR145 BR145, CR145 w/DS11 Eng.
SCANIA Buses K82 K82 w/DS18 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Buses K92 K92 w/DS9, DSC9 Engs.
SCANIA Engines DC12 DC12
SCANIA Engines DC9 DC9
SCANIA Trucks G112; P112; R112 G112, P112, R112 w/DS11 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks G113; P113; R113; T113 G113, P113, R113, T113 w/DS11 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks G143; P143; R143 G143, P143, R143 w/DS14 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks G82; P82 G82, P82 w/DN8, DS8 Engs.
SCANIA Trucks G92; P92; T92; R92 G92, P92, R92, T92 w/DS9 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks G93; P93; R93; T93 G93, P93, R93, T93 w/DS9 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks L110; LB110; LBS110; LBT110; LT110 L110, LB110, LBS110, LBT110, LT110 w/DS11 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks L140; LS140 L140, LS140 w/DS14 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks L141; L146; T145; T146 L141, L146, T145, T146
SCANIA Trucks L80; LB81; LB86; LBS86 L80, LB81, LB86, LBS86 w/DS8 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks L81; LB81; LB86; LBS86; LS86 L81, LB81, LB86, LBS86, LS86 w/D8 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks L86 L86
SCANIA Trucks LB110; LBS111; LBT111; LS111; LT111; SBAT111 LB111, LBS111, LBT111, LS111, LT111, SBAT111 w/DS11 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks LB140; LBS140 LB140, LBS140 w/DS14 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks LBT140; L141; L146; LB141 Series; LBS141 Series; LBT141 Series; LS141; LT145; LT146 LBT140, L141, LB141, LB141S, LBS141, LBS141S, LBT141, LBT141S, LS141, LT145, LT146 w/DS14 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks LT145 Series LT145, LT145S w/DS14 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks P112; R112 P112, R112 w/DSC1006 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks P113; R113; T113 P113, R113, T113 w/DSC11 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks P93; T93 P93, T93 w/DSC9 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks PR113 PR113
SCANIA Trucks PR114 PR114
SCANIA Trucks PR143 PR143
SCANIA Trucks PR93 PR93
SCANIA Trucks R142 Series; T142 Series R142H, R142M, R142MA, T142E, T142H w/DS14 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks R143 R143 w/DSC14 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks T112 T112 w/DSC1103 Turbo Eng.
SCANIA Trucks T143 T143 w/DS14 Eng.
SCANIA Trucks T82 T82 w/DN8, DS8 Engs.

OEM PART NUMBERS

BALDWIN B229 replacement filters
AC-Delco ACO15
AC-Delco PF1093
AC-Delco X35
AC-Delco X52
Alco Filters SP1056
Alco Filters SP858
ALLOMATIC 1400354
AMERICAN-PARTS 810
AMERICAN-PARTS 92085
AMSOIL SDF96
AP-LOCKHEED AP3196
AP-LOCKHEED AP3196A
AP-LOCKHEED AP3211A
AP-LOCKHEED LK3196
ASAHI 131K
Beck/Arnley 418749
BOGE 558000307
Bosch 0451203154
Bosch 451103006
Bosch 451103008
Bosch 451103062
Bosch 8217H
Bosch 8241H
Bosch 9457282107
Bosch 9457282410
Bosch P3062
Bosch P3154
CARQUEST 84085
CASE-IH 1133278R1
CASE-IH 3055228R92
CASE-IH 3055763R91
CASE-IH 3132021R91
CASE-IH 3132022R91
CASE-IH 3132022R92
CASE-IH A46158
CASE-IH A46293
CASE-IH K200037
CATERPILLAR 3I1258
Champion Laboratories LFP2221

CLAAS 6605760
CLARK 6663727
CLEAN DO223
CLEAN DO339
COLES 8753738
COOPERS AZL006
COOPERS AZL107
COOPERS LSF5003
COOPERS LSF5150
COOPERS Z40
COOPERS-FIAAM FT4883
CROSLAND 2040
CROSLAND 683
Daihatsu 1560187307000
DELUXE 281
DEMAG 10654074
DEMAG 3003477
DEUTZ 141151201
DEUTZ 6501613
Donaldson LFP550882
Donaldson LFP552290
Donaldson P172504
Donaldson P172883
Donaldson P550318
Donaldson P550941
Donaldson P551201
Donaldson P552290
Donaldson P779175
Donaldson P779209
Donaldson P779220
Donaldson P779663
Exxel 14640058
Exxel OIL058
FAI PKP000544
FENDT F120203310170
FIAAM FT4828
FIAT 5951865
FIAT 5951895
FIAT 5965796
FIAT 71134825

FIAT 7300943
FIAT 74434825
FIAT 78511654
FIAT PM04136017
FIBA F502
FIL FILTER ZP506
FILT FF239
FILTER-CONTROL FCL7114
FILTER-CONTROL FCL7334
Filtron OP520
FIRST-AUTOMOTIVE L40062
Fleetguard LF3330
Fleetguard LF3376
FLEETRITE LFR83330
FLEETRITE LFR83376
Ford 1498021
Ford 5000860
Ford 5002457
Ford 5010665
Ford A700X6714GA
Ford A730X6714GA
Ford AFL38
Ford AFL38A
Ford SBA140516130
Fram PH2809
Fram PH2811
Fram PH2811N
Fram PH2818
Fram PH2831
Fram PH3963
Fram PH7498
Fram PH9
Fram PR3761
GEHL 550140516130
General Motors GM 25012436
General Motors GM 6439109
GFF OFS4002S
GIESSE CLH851
GONHER GP171
GOODWILL OG400
GOODWILL OG401HQ
GOODWILL OG401LUX
GRAINGER 2KZJ6
GREY FRIARS 939S
GUD Z131
GUD Z135
GUD Z147
GUIOT GH2809
GULDNER 930606
GULDNER 9830606
HAMM 2514965018
HARMO S853
HASTINGS LF339
HENGST H101W
HENGST H10W02
HENGST H10W03
HIFI-FILTER SO3376
HOLDER 19468
HOLDER 229651
HYDROVANE 56457
HYSTER 3000059
HYSTER 300005912
IHC-CASE 313202292
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 41073
Isuzu 132011
Isuzu H132011
Isuzu X13201001
John Deere 9700836
KAESER 61729
KAESER 61876
KAESER 618760
KAGER 100094
KALMAR 9231100449
KLOBI KL303
KNECHT AW2
KNECHT OC63
KNECHT OC83
KOLBENSCHMIDT 215-OS
KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013147
KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013215
Komatsu 20M01R2211
Komatsu Z14OF10422
KRAFT-AUTOMOTIVE 1706810
KRALINATOR L24R
Kubota 1540232430
Kubota 1552132431
Kubota 1552132439
Kubota 3893037714
Kubota HH1C032430
Kubota Z14OF10422
LEYLAND ABU8536
LINDE 6647891001
LINDE 9830606
LINK BELT 1726450
LOSENHAUSEN 499950336
LUBER-FINER LFP2221
LUBER-FINER LFP5523
LUBER-FINER PH253
M-FILTER MH320
M-FILTER MH320P
M-FILTER MH396
M-FILTER TF63
M.A.N. 6750258236
Magneti Marelli 154020146110
Magneti Marelli 1AMFL00004
MAHLE AW2
MAHLE AW45
MAHLE FO373
MAHLE OC18
MAHLE OC28
MAHLE OC63
MAHLE OC83
MANITOU 129009
MANITOU 135000
MANITOU 26514
Mann Filter W920
Mann Filter W920/21
Mann Filter W92021
Mann Filter W9202110
Mann Filter W9203
Mann Filter W9207
Mann Filter WF9202
MARINE-PERFORMANCE MPL5295
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1043369M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 162042M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1620482M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 3136458R91
MASTE DK34
MONARK-DIESEL 30738207
MOTORCRAFT EFL223
MOTORCRAFT EFL53
MOXY 51281
MULLER FO62
MWM 605411880001
MWM 605417880001
NANNI DIESEL 603003
NANNI DIESEL 970603003
NEW HOLLAND 84259320
NIPPON 115310003
NIPPON T1631
NIPPON T3143
Orenstein-Koppel 103873
Orenstein-Koppel 103892
Orenstein-Koppel 530352
Orenstein-Koppel 918266
PBR BC1052
PEL-JOB E7413694
PERKINS 140516130
PERMATIC GL249
POWERPART AM042101
PURFLUX LS812
Purolator L27218
Purolator OC83
Quaker State QS3963
QUINTON HAZELL QFL0191
RENAULT 27701008698
RENAULT 7701008698
RENAULT 7701029278
RENAULT 7701349151
Repco ROF18
Repco ROF94
ROMAN HDS900
RUGGERINI 17531
Ryco Z131A
Ryco Z135
Ryco Z88
Sakura C1106
Sakura C6201
Sakura C7921
Sakura FO1018
SAME 244191400
SAVARA 92816017
SCANIA 173171
SCANIA 17371
SCANIA 9144944
SCT SM102
SF-FILTER SP4370
SF-FILTER SP5196
SHELL S21
SHIBAURA 140516170
SHIBAURA SBA140516170
Sofima S2329R
Sofima S3214R
SOGEFI FT3488
SOPARIS CV357
STEYR-DAIMLER-PUCH 209070087
STEYR-DAIMLER-PUCH 2090787
STEYR-DAIMLER-PUCH 2090796
STEYR-DAIMLER-PUCH 4060716
SULLAIR 2138220
SULLAIR 7926
SURE SFO3171
SYSTEMS-MATERIAL-HANDLING TY401503037071
TECAFILTRES OC63
TECAFILTRES OC83
TECFIL PSL171
TECNOCAR R161
TECNOCAR R61
TENNANT 82693
TORO 233300
Toyota 1150100560
Toyota 1560144011
TRUCKCARE 710010
UFI 2312700
UFI 2312706
UFI 2313400
UFI 2316700
UFI 2321400
UFI 2329000
UNICO-FILTER LI99521
Valeo 586019
VERMEER 116055003
Volvo 79078234
Volvo 79270542
WAUKESHA 208203A
Wesfil 1022
WILMINK-GROUP WG1018304
WILMINK-GROUP WG1146110
WILMINK-GROUP WG1198388
WILMINK-GROUP WG1217233
WILMINK-GROUP WG1379133
WILMINK-GROUP WG1379139
WISCONSIN 40038100
Wix 16
Wix 331P
Wix 57085
Wix WL7067
WOODS-COPELAND 21009
YANMAR 7413694
ZETTELMEYER 2138220
ZETTELMEYER 21382204

Online Filters supply quality product sourced from reputable distributors and manufacturers, we do not supply own branded products of unknown origin. Our initial source is Baldwin because of their Technical Information, Competitive Pricing, Quality, Service, Availability and 25 years’ worth of experience. If we are unable to supply a Baldwin filter then our other sourcing is from Fleetguard, Mann and Donaldson.

Back to top );
X